Pricing Table

Pricing Table

October 6, 2017
Stian Thuv Stian Thuv
  • Stian Thuv
    Stian Thuv
    Newbie 19 points

    Hi, is there a way to remove this field?

    Attachments:
    You must be logged in to view attached files.
    October 6, 2017 at 10:26 pm
  • JamesD
    JamesD
    Super Guru 913 points

    Hello Thuv,

    You’ll need to edit each package to hide them.

    1. Go to “Listing Setup > Listing Packages” and click the edit button to the package you want to remove from the display.
    2. When the editor opens you’ll see a check box at the bottom of the first section of settings.
    3. Place a check mark in that box. then save the package.
    Attachments:
    You must be logged in to view attached files.
    October 7, 2017 at 2:34 am
  • Stian Thuv
    Stian Thuv
    Newbie 19 points

    Thank you, it worked. But it disables all pricing tabs, I forgot to mention that I want to use what you see in the screenshot below. And I want to remove the field that is on the first screenshot, marked in red.

    Attachments:
    You must be logged in to view attached files.
    October 7, 2017 at 9:10 am
  • JamesD
    JamesD
    Super Guru 913 points

    Sorry, I’m not following. I’m not sure what that is in the image or where it’s located.

    October 7, 2017 at 8:07 pm
  • D
    D
    Senior Member 144 points

    Hi Stian,
    You can get rid of the box on the left by putting this in the Custom css in General setup

    .adminedit1 {
    display:none;
    }
    .adminedit2 {
    width:100%;
    }

    Unfortunately it removes the whole column so you lose the listing information and the Renew button also which I need to add back in.

    October 7, 2017 at 8:21 pm
  • Stian Thuv
    Stian Thuv
    Newbie 19 points

    Thanks D, that’s perfect. How can i get enhancements and renewal to show?

    October 7, 2017 at 10:39 pm
  • Stian Thuv
    Stian Thuv
    Newbie 19 points

    See enhancements in screenshot.

    Attachments:
    You must be logged in to view attached files.
    October 7, 2017 at 10:49 pm
  • D
    D
    Senior Member 144 points

    I need to know that too.

    That field you wanted to remove at the top of this thread is a nightmare. I have upgrade options turned off and it still shows.
    The worst thing is if a user selects a different package and then clicks save any existing credit is wiped and they have to pay again to get their listings to go live.

    October 7, 2017 at 11:07 pm
    This reply was awarded the best answer by the topic poster.
  • Stian Thuv
    Stian Thuv
    Newbie 19 points

    ahh. I understand. Hope you figure it out, and please share :) I have no idea how to fix this. But thanks for the help so far!

    October 7, 2017 at 11:49 pm
  • Josh
    Josh
    Super Guru 13,887 points

    Hello Stian,
    Please try below code

    .adminedit1 #PACKAGESFORM {
    display:none;
    }

    October 9, 2017 at 12:44 pm
  • Stian Thuv
    Stian Thuv
    Newbie 19 points

    Thank you Josh! Exactly what i needed!!! :)

    October 9, 2017 at 9:07 pm
  • Josh
    Josh
    Super Guru 13,887 points

    You’re welcome Stian.Have a great day :)

    October 10, 2017 at 12:01 pm
Viewing 12 posts - 1 through 12 (of 12 total)

Didn't find what you were after?

Chat with us now

or contact our support team